Is ORGANIC PASTURED CHICKEN BONE BROTH, COCONUT AMINOS AND COCONUT OIL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic refined coconut oil
- organic coconut aminos
organic refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BONE BROTH (WATER, ORGANIC PASTURED CHICKEN, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC BAY LEAF, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR), ORGANIC COCONUT AMINOS, ORGANIC REFINED COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT.
Check ORGANIC PASTURED CHICKEN BONE BROTH, COCONUT AMINOS AND COCONUT OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PASTURED CHICKEN BONE BROTH, COCONUT AMINOS AND COCONUT OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Soup · Liquid


