Is ORGANIC PEACH, PAPAYA, SWEET POTATO ENERGY DRINK, PEACH, PAPAYA, SWEET POTATO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavors

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, ORGANIC CAFFEINE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HCL, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12).

Check ORGANIC PEACH, PAPAYA, SWEET POTATO ENERGY DRINK, PEACH, PAPAYA, SWEET POTATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go