Is ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chewy granola bar delivers pronounced peanut butter and chocolate contrast, offering a soft, dense chew with occasional chocolate pockets. Commonly used as a portable snack, lunchbox item, or quick energy bite. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, satisfying texture, convenience, and occasional minor comments about sweetness levels or variable softness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola* (whole grain oats*, tapioca syrup*, cane sugar*, sunflower oil*, sea salt, baking soda), Tapioca Syrup*, Rice Crisp* (rice*, cane sugar*, sea salt, brown rice syrup*), Rice Crisp* (brown rice*), Peanut Butter* (peanuts*, salt), Peanut Butter Flavored Chips* (cane sugar*, cocoa butter*, partially defatted peanut flour*, sea salt, cocoa*, soy lecithin*), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips* (cane sugar*, chocolate*, cocoa butter*, vanilla extract*), Palm Oil*, Peanut Flour*, Rice Flour*, Sea Salt*, Sunflower Lecithin*. *Organic

Check ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go