Is Organic Peanut Butter Chocolate Gluten free Cookies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic gluten-free oats, Organic brown rice syrup, Organic cane sugar, Organic peanuts, Organic palm oil*, Organic coconut, Organic unsweetened chocolate, Organic sorghum crisps (Organic sorghum flour, Organic brown rice flour), Organic cocoa butter, Organic peanut oil, Organic natural flavors, Sea salt, Vitamin E.
Check Organic Peanut Butter Chocolate Gluten free Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Peanut Butter Chocolate Gluten free Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


