Is ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, ORGANIC Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

PBfit is an organic peanut butter powder that is made with real roasted peanuts. It has 87% less fat and about 1/3 the calories of regular peanut butter. It is made with three simple ingredients and is non-GMO, dairy-free, soy-free, and gluten-free. It contains 7g of protein in one serving, making it a great protein powder. PBfit adds a great peanut butter flavor to baked goods, breakfast smoothies, and other drinks. People love the flavor of this peanut butter and add it to smoothies, yogurt, oatmeal, and use it with ice cream.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SALT

Check ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, ORGANIC against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Great Protein

Less saturated fats than normal peanut butter

good value
NoMoreIBSMar 22, 2023

Where to buy

ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, ORGANIC is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking BaseSnacking