Is ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, ORGANIC Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut palm sugar

organic coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

PBfit is an organic peanut butter powder that is made with real roasted peanuts. It has 87% less fat and about 1/3 the calories of regular peanut butter. It is made with three simple ingredients and is non-GMO, dairy-free, soy-free, and gluten-free. It contains 7g of protein in one serving, making it a great protein powder. PBfit adds a great peanut butter flavor to baked goods, breakfast smoothies, and other drinks. People love the flavor of this peanut butter and add it to smoothies, yogurt, oatmeal, and use it with ice cream.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SALT

Check ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, ORGANIC against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Great Protein

Less saturated fats than normal peanut butter

good value
NoMoreIBSMar 22, 2023

Where to buy

ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, ORGANIC is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking BaseSnacking