Is Organic Peanut Sauce Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanuts
organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Organic Coconut Aminos (Fermented Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Organic Peanuts, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Coconut Sugar, Salt, Organic Spices, Xantham Gum
Check Organic Peanut Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Peanut Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Peanut Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttySavorySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingStir FryCooking


