Is Organic Pearled Barley Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic pearled barley

Check Organic Pearled Barley against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Grain, Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrittyDoughy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup
Lactose Free? Organic Pearled Barley | Spoonful