Is ORGANIC PECAN AND BLEU CHEESE SALAD, PECAN AND BLEU Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic pecans
organic pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPRING MIX (MAY CONTAIN THE FOLLOWING ORGANIC BABY LEAF VARIETIES: BABY GREEN & RED LEAF, BABY GREEN & RED OAK, BABY GREEN & RED ROMAINE LOLLA ROSA TANGO, FRISEE, RADICCHIO, BABY GREEN/RED/YELLOW CHARD, GREEN & RED PAK CHOI MIZUNA, RED MUSTARD, SPINACH, TATSOI, ARUGULA AND KALE INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASONAL AVAILABILITY), ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, VEGETARIAN ENZYMES ANIMAL ENZYME PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI), ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC BALSAMIC DRESSING (WATER, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR [ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC FERMENTED GRAPE], ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC DRIED BASIL ORGANIC THYME)
Check ORGANIC PECAN AND BLEU CHEESE SALAD, PECAN AND BLEU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PECAN AND BLEU CHEESE SALAD, PECAN AND BLEU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


