Is ORGANIC PECAN ICE CREAM WITH BUTTER PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- organic egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic milk, organic cream, organic cane sugar, organic butter pecan pieces (organic pecans, organic safflower and/or organic sunflower oil, salt, organic butter), organic nonfat milk, organic egg yolks, natural flavor, organic locust bean gum, organic guar gum
Check ORGANIC PECAN ICE CREAM WITH BUTTER PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PECAN ICE CREAM WITH BUTTER PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORGANIC PECAN ICE CREAM WITH BUTTER PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


