Is ORGANIC PEPPERCORN RANCH, DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat milk solids
  • organic cream
  • organic buttermilk powder
  • organic sour cream powder
  • organic milk solids

organic nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC MILK SOLIDS, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM POWDER (ORGANIC CREAM, CULTURES, LACTICE ACID, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC EGG POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ORGANIC CELERY SEED, ORGANIC PARSLEY.

Check ORGANIC PEPPERCORN RANCH, DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep