Is ORGANIC PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic buttermilk powder
  • organic cream
  • organic whey powder

organic buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC WHEY POWDER, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SOUR CREME POWDER (ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC WHEY POWDER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, STARTER FLAVOR, SALT), ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC EGG POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, ORGANIC CELERY SEED, ORGANIC PARSLEY.

Check ORGANIC PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep