Is ORGANIC PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids
  • cream
  • buttermilk powder
  • sour cream powder
  • milk solids

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL*, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR*, MILK SOLIDS*, BUTTERMILK POWDER*, SEA SALT, DIJON MUSTARD* (CIDER VINEGAR*, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS*, SALT, SPICES*), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR*, BLACK PEPPER*, ONION POWDER*, SOUR CREAM POWDER* (CREAM*, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS*, CITRIC ACID), GARLIC*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, EGG POWDER*, GARLIC POWDER*, XANTHAN GUM, GREEN ONIONS*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*, CELERY SEED*, PARSLEY*.

Check ORGANIC PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich