Is Organic Peppermint Extract Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Peppermint Oil

Check Organic Peppermint Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Peppermint Extract is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking