Is Organic Peruvian 85% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vanilla Extract. CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 85% MINIMUM.
Check Organic Peruvian 85% Cocoa Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Peruvian 85% Cocoa Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping


