Is Organic Petit Pot - Blackcurrant Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk
- whole organic milk
- milk protein concentrate
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Fruit Preparation (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cassis, Whole Organic Blueberry, Water, Native Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Sodium Tartrate), Organic Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures, M,f,: 3,2%
Check Organic Petit Pot - Blackcurrant Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Petit Pot - Blackcurrant Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Petit Pot - Blackcurrant Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


