Is Organic Petit Pot - Blackcurrant Yogurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Fruit Preparation (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cassis, Whole Organic Blueberry, Water, Native Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Sodium Tartrate), Organic Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures, M,f,: 3,2%

Check Organic Petit Pot - Blackcurrant Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Petit Pot - Blackcurrant Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Organic Petit Pot - Blackcurrant Yogurt | Spoonful