Is ORGANIC, PINE NUTS HUMMUS, PINE NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic roasted pine nuts

organic roasted pine nuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, WATER, ORGANIC TAHINI (ORGANIC SESAME BUTTER), ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC ROASTED PINE NUTS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC HERBS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GARLIC.

Check ORGANIC, PINE NUTS HUMMUS, PINE NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep