Is Organic Pineapple Coconut Fruit Jerky Drizzled With Cacao, 0.8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pineapple, Organic Coconut, Organic Cacao

Check Organic Pineapple Coconut Fruit Jerky Drizzled With Cacao, 0.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Pineapple Coconut Fruit Jerky Drizzled With Cacao, 0.8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing