Is Organic Pineapple Coconut Pudding Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural coconut flavouring
  • natural pineapple flavouring

natural coconut flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut, Thickener: Guar Gum, Cane Sugar, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Corn Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Rice Maltodextrine, Inulin (Agave Fibre), Tapioca Starch, Virgin Coconut Oil, Thickener: Carob Bean Flour, Natural Pineapple Flavouring, Natural Coconut Flavouring, (From Organic Farming)

Check Organic Pineapple Coconut Pudding against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Pineapple Coconut Pudding is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item