Is Organic Pineapple Coconut Pudding Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- virgin coconut oil
- natural coconut flavouring
- coconut
virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut, Thickener: Guar Gum, Cane Sugar, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Corn Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Rice Maltodextrine, Inulin (Agave Fibre), Tapioca Starch, Virgin Coconut Oil, Thickener: Carob Bean Flour, Natural Pineapple Flavouring, Natural Coconut Flavouring, (From Organic Farming)
Check Organic Pineapple Coconut Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Pineapple Coconut Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Organic Pineapple Coconut Pudding is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


