Is Organic Pineapple Mint Electrol. Infusion Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water from concentrate

organic coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Coconut Water From Concentrate, Organic Erythritol, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, L-malic Acid, Colouring Food (Concentrate Of Organic Carrot Juice,ganic Apple Juice), Organic Rebaudioside A (Stevia), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Calcium D Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6)

Check Organic Pineapple Mint Electrol. Infusion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Pineapple Mint Electrol. Infusion is available at 4 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityMintySweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go