Is Organic Pistachio Energy Bites Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic pistachios
  • organic almonds
  • organic coconut oil

organic pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almonds, Organic Dates, Organic Pistachios, Organic Cocoa, Organic Coconut Oil, Fleur De Sel

Check Organic Pistachio Energy Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Pistachio Energy Bites is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaFortinos

About this product

Snack · Piece, Nugget

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast