Is Organic Plain Rotisserie Chicken Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken.
Check Organic Plain Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Plain Rotisserie Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Organic Plain Rotisserie Chicken is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsGiant Eagle
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSide Dish


