Is ORGANIC PLANT-BASED PERFORMANCE PROTEIN 20 G, BCAAS 3.5 G, FIBER 9 G BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate coating

organic chocolate coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca (Syrup And Soluble Fiber), Organic Peanuts, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Chocolate Coating (Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Erythritol, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cocoa Butter, Natural Licorice Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Bean Extract), Organic Pea Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Yacon Syrup (Root), Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Flavor, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts

Check ORGANIC PLANT-BASED PERFORMANCE PROTEIN 20 G, BCAAS 3.5 G, FIBER 9 G BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC PLANT-BASED PERFORMANCE PROTEIN 20 G, BCAAS 3.5 G, FIBER 9 G BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go