Is Organic Plant Based Protein, Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk powder
organic coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sunflower Protein, Organic Pumpkin Protein, Organic Hemp Protein), Organic Cocoa, Organic Creamer Base (Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Inulin, Monk Fruit Extract), Organic Natural Flavours, Fruit And Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet, Shitake Mushroom, Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange, Blueberry, Strawberry), Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, D-alpha-tocopherol, Bifidobacterium Longum, Enzyme Blend (Protease, Amalyse, Lipase, Cellulase, Papain, Bromelain)
Check Organic Plant Based Protein, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Plant Based Protein, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Plant Based Protein, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


