Is ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN BLEND ALL-IN-ONE WHOLE FOOD NUTRITION SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE, RICH CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut oil creamer
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC QUINOA), GREEN FOOD BLEND (ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC CHLORELLA POWDER, ORGANIC BROCCOLI), ORGANIC FLAVOR (ORGANIC FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA), ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL CREAMER (ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN), GUM BLEND (ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB A), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC ACEROLA CHERRY EXTRACT, ORGANIC BEET ROOT, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC ROSE HIP, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC AAI, ORGANIC GOJI EXTRACT, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, ORGANIC RASPBERRY), SEA SALT, ORGANIC ALGAE EXTRACT (SOURCE OF VITAMIN D3).
Check ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN BLEND ALL-IN-ONE WHOLE FOOD NUTRITION SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE, RICH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN BLEND ALL-IN-ONE WHOLE FOOD NUTRITION SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE, RICH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Powder


