Is ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN BLEND WHOLE FOOD NUTRITION SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE, RICH CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat grass

organic wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC QUINOA), GREEN FOOD BLEND (ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC CHLORELLA POWDER, ORGANIC BROCCOLI), ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL CREAMER (ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN), NATURAL FLAVOR (ORGANIC FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC FLAVOR (ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR), GUM BLEND (ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB A), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC ACEROLA CHERRY EXTRACT, ORGANIC BEET ROOT, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC ROSE HIP, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC AAI, ORGANIC GOJI EXTRACT, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, ORGANIC RASPBERRY), SEA SALT, ORGANIC ALGAE EXTRACT (SOURCE OF VITAMIN D3).

Check ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN BLEND WHOLE FOOD NUTRITION SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE, RICH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking