Is ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN MILK, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR1, PEA PROTEIN1, CACAO POWDER1, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER1, FLAX SEEDS1, ACACIA FIBER1, VANILLA EXTRACT1, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, MONK FRUIT1, VEGAN VITAMIN D2 [BOTANICAL AGARICUS BISPORUS]1.
Check ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN MILK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


