Is ORGANIC PLUM SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC PLUM PUREE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC PEACH PUREE, SALT, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR.

Check ORGANIC PLUM SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep