Is Organic Pomegranate Cherry Juice Boxes - CASE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavour
organic natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Concentrated Organic Juices (Apple, Pomegranate, Cherry), Organic Natural Flavour, Vitamin C
Check Organic Pomegranate Cherry Juice Boxes - CASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Pomegranate Cherry Juice Boxes - CASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Where to buy
Organic Pomegranate Cherry Juice Boxes - CASE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


