Is ORGANIC POPS, STRAWBERRY SMASH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH CONCENTRATE (BLACK CARROT AND BLACKCURRANT).
Check ORGANIC POPS, STRAWBERRY SMASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC POPS, STRAWBERRY SMASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
ORGANIC POPS, STRAWBERRY SMASH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


