Is Organic Portabella Mushroom Ravioli, 8 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk
  • pasteurized organic milk
  • pasteurized part skim organic milk
  • organic parmesan cheese
  • organic ricotta cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • organic low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese

organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Filling: Organic Roasted Portobello Mushrooms, Water, Organic Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Ricotta Cheese (Organic Milk [Whole and Skim], Organic Vinegar, Salt), Organic Panko Breadcrumbs (Organic Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast), Organic Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Organic Egg, Organic Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Granulated Garlic, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Spices. Pasta: Organic Durum Flour, Organic Whole Eggs, Water.

Check Organic Portabella Mushroom Ravioli, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Portabella Mushroom Ravioli, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunch