Is ORGANIC POWDER DRINK MIX STICKS, BIG ORANGE BURST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- organic natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Organic Orange Flavor (Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Natural Flavor, Natural Flavor), Organic Stevia Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Annatto Powder (Organic Annatto Extract, Organic Maltodextrin)
Check ORGANIC POWDER DRINK MIX STICKS, BIG ORANGE BURST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC POWDER DRINK MIX STICKS, BIG ORANGE BURST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, ORGANIC
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
ORGANIC POWDER DRINK MIX STICKS, BIG ORANGE BURST is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Stick


