Is ORGANIC POWDERED PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted organic peanut flour
partially defatted organic peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PARTIALLY DEFATTED ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, SEA SALT.
Check ORGANIC POWDERED PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC POWDERED PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Powder
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSmoothieCookingSnacking


