Is Organic Power Yo'rridge - Pear, Banana, Raspberry & Blackberry Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Pears, Organic Plain 3,8% M, F, Yogurt (Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Bacterial Cultures), Organic Bananas, Water, Organic Blackberries, Organic Raspberries, Organic Millet, Organic Amaranth, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Organic Power Yo'rridge - Pear, Banana, Raspberry & Blackberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Power Yo'rridge - Pear, Banana, Raspberry & Blackberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
CROFTER'S ORGANIC RASPBERRY PREMIUM SPREAD, 16.5 OZ
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Organic Power Yo'rridge - Pear, Banana, Raspberry & Blackberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


