Is Organic Power Yo'rridge - Pear, Banana, Raspberry & Blackberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
- organic skim milk powder
- yogurt
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pears, Organic Plain 3,8% M, F, Yogurt (Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Bacterial Cultures), Organic Bananas, Water, Organic Blackberries, Organic Raspberries, Organic Millet, Organic Amaranth, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Organic Power Yo'rridge - Pear, Banana, Raspberry & Blackberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Power Yo'rridge - Pear, Banana, Raspberry & Blackberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
CROFTER'S ORGANIC RASPBERRY PREMIUM SPREAD, 16.5 OZ
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Organic Power Yo'rridge - Pear, Banana, Raspberry & Blackberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


