Is ORGANIC PRAIRIE, ORGANIC HARDWOOD SMOKED UNCURED HAM Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic ham
organic ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC HAM, SEA SALT, ORGANIC HONEY, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES.
Check ORGANIC PRAIRIE, ORGANIC HARDWOOD SMOKED UNCURED HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PRAIRIE, ORGANIC HARDWOOD SMOKED UNCURED HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyHoneySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


