Is ORGANIC PRAIRIE, ORGANIC PORK ITALIAN SAUSAGE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic pork

organic pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC FENNEL, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GRANULATED GARLIC, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ORGANIC ANISE, NATURAL HOG CASING.

Check ORGANIC PRAIRIE, ORGANIC PORK ITALIAN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryMeaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich