Is Organic Probiotic Yogourt – French Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk powder
- organic milk
organic skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Caramel Colour, Bacterial Cultures, Active Probiotic Cultures (Lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Species)
Check Organic Probiotic Yogourt – French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Probiotic Yogourt – French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Probiotic Yogourt – French Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


