Is Organic Probiotic Yogourt – French Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Caramel Colour, Bacterial Cultures, Active Probiotic Cultures (Lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Species)
Check Organic Probiotic Yogourt – French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Probiotic Yogourt – French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Probiotic Yogourt – French Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


