Is ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR CHOCOLATE COATED, MINT Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
organic coconut nectar, organic whole grain brown rice protein, organic dark chocolate (organic cocoa liquor, organic dried cane syrup, organic cocoa butter), organic coconut oil, organic oats, organic cocoa liquor, organic brown rice crisps organic brown rice, organic brown rice syrup, sea salt0, sunflower lecithin, peppermint oil, sea salt
Check ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR CHOCOLATE COATED, MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR CHOCOLATE COATED, MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR CHOCOLATE COATED, MINT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


