Is ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COATED PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanuts
organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Peanuts, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Organic Dar Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Oats, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Almonds
Check ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COATED PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COATED PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COATED PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


