Is Organic Protein Oats, 32 OZ Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oat flakes

organic whole grain oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient: Organic Whole Grain Oat Flakes.

Check Organic Protein Oats, 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Flake

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep