Is Organic Protein Protein Powder Vanilla Horchata Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- organic natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLENDTM (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEED), ORGAIN ORGANIC CREAMER BASE (ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Organic Protein Protein Powder Vanilla Horchata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Protein Protein Powder Vanilla Horchata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


