Is ORGANIC PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- organic natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check ORGANIC PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


