Is ORGANIC PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic milk protein concentrate
organic milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check ORGANIC PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


