Is ORGANIC PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk
- organic milk protein concentrate
cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC LOW FAT MILK, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, PECTIN, ORGANIC INULIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC STEVIA, POTASSIUM CITRATE.
Check ORGANIC PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


