Is ORGANIC PROTEIN SNACK BAR, CRANBERRY CRUNCH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dry egg whites

dry egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED PEANUTS*, HONEY*, CRANBERRIES* (CRANBERRIES*, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SUNFLOWER OIL* (<1%)), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, BROWN RICE*, DRY EGG WHITES*, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS*, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT* (CONTAINS ETHYL ALCOHOL).

Check ORGANIC PROTEIN SNACK BAR, CRANBERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyHoneyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast