Is Organic Pumpkin Seed Crunch with Black Sesame Seeds, Oven Baked Net Wt 8oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic Dry Roasted Seeds (Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Black Sesame Seeds), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Orgnaic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt
Check Organic Pumpkin Seed Crunch with Black Sesame Seeds, Oven Baked Net Wt 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Pumpkin Seed Crunch with Black Sesame Seeds, Oven Baked Net Wt 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
ROASTED GARLIC MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A SAVORY ROASTED GARLIC TASTE, ROASTED GARLIC
Where to buy
Organic Pumpkin Seed Crunch with Black Sesame Seeds, Oven Baked Net Wt 8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


